Goshen High School contact information

Robert McKiernan
Principal, grades 9-12

222 Scotchtown Ave.
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 615-6100

Goshen Banner
Central School District

Faculty & staff

Administration

Robert McKiernan, Principal
Patricia Lercara, Assistant Principal
Gregory Voloshin, Assistant Principal/Director of Health, Physical Education and Athletics

Secretarial/Clerical

Cynthia Anicetti, Athletic Director/Assistant Principal’s Office
Karen Beilman, Principal’s Office
Sharlene Bischof, Main Office
Jackie DeSantis, Guidance
Patti Douglas, Assistant Principal's Office
Mary Ann Gayzur, Guidance
Amelia Dombal, Attendance

AIS/Regents

Diane Winslow

English

Marlin Maduras, Department Head
Theresa Baker
Cathy Frahme
Patricia Grandolfo
Kristin Green
Beth Laskoski
Hugh Mackay
Jessica Girardi
Evelyn Schneider

English Language Learners

Katharine Gonzalez

Foreign Language

Louise Giardina, Department Head
Jeri Ann Krish
Brittany Lobdell
Marisol Paneto
Claire Polanis
Lisa Schwartz

Health

Lyn Abrams
Matthew O'Brien

Instructional Technology

Donna Meaney, Teaching Assistant

Math

Andrew Krish, Department Head
Sarah Barquero
Kelly Delehanty
Will Denaxas
Heidi Lawrence
Christina Maliwacki
Dominique Meyers
Rosemary Okin
Cynthia Rosenzweig

Physical Education

Kiersten Jacobsen
Edward Killenberger
Gus Lawson
Andrew Schug
Michael Tangney

Science

Brenda Megello, Department Head
Tricia Brown
Julia Chiarot
Joseph Condello
Patricia Gaer
Liz Joseph
Laura MacGinitie
Cindy McGlynn
Lori Paulus
Amy Quinn
Sharon Woelfel

Social Studies

Mike Isseks, Department Head
Carmina Villegas
Steve Donachie
Robert Karchawer
Michael Kelly
Eleanor Knieriemen
Marie Jane Panzer
James Polanis
Jonathan Redeker
Daniel VanCura

Special Education

Anna LaRegina, Department Head
Christopher Cagna
Steve Camposeo
Glenn Clark
Kacey DeNoyelles
Tarin Hackbarth
Gayonne Hartley
Matthew LaRoe
Charles Rivera
Michael Robusto
Deborah Schulz

UNIFIED ARTS

Chris Tucci, Department Head

Business

Danielle Linguanti

Family & Consumer Sciences

Lisa Bellotto
Janice Marsiglio

Fine Arts

Chris Tucci
Marc Pizzo
Karen Richards
Ruth Roebuck

Music

Kristen Calohan
Kristen Scully
Molly Lloyd, Teaching Assistant
Kim Longo

Visual Arts

Joseph Fedor

Student Services

Joseph Palancia

Guidance Counselors

James McLoughlin, Department Head
Lizbeth Criscenzo
Laura Dubatowka
Jacelyn Whiting

Library

Dorothy Szarowski

Psychologist

Mary Keller

School Nurse

Toni Iaquez-Samuelson

Social Worker

Katie Shaffer

Student Supervisors

Clarissa Adamo-Cassel
Nelson Arroyo
Richard Duggan
Tom Gilbert
Michael Razukiewics

Teacher Aides

Anna Allen
Jennifer Besser
Kathy Brogan
Joanne Donovan
Ellen Fokl
Heather Hilliard
Kelly Kennedy
Brooke Knapp

Harlene Kresse
Gina Martin
Jeanette McDowell
Roberta Mitchell-Krebs
Valarie Poynton
Soraya Puertas
Marie Rettberg
Gail Rodriguez
Tjipueja Sawyer-Ehrenfriede
Ana Serrano-Ayau
Michael Toscano
Dawn Weinstein

Cafeteria Staff

Linda Clavelle, Cook/Manager
Chrystal Berkeley
Deborah Chandler

Carol Fernandez
Judy Gotthardt
Rosa Mejia
Sophie Szarwark
Caridad Yonger

Custodial Staff

Richard Besaw
Keith Brown
John Cayton
Fran Clavelle
Derrick Diaz

Gary House
William Wright