District Contact Information

Daniel T. Connor
Superintendent

227 Main Street
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 615-6720

Central School District

District News

C. J. Hooker Middle School names Honor, Merit Rolls

May 1, 2017 -Principal William Rolon is proud to announce the Honor Roll and Merit Roll students at C. J. Hooker Middle School.

Grade 6 – Honor Roll

Gabriella Alfieri, Madison Allan, Caleb Ayau, Jason Barnes, Wyatt Boyle, Brian Caplicki, III, Joseph Carmona, Lauren Carroll, Kayli Cintron, Owen Clark, Mia Colangelo, Matthew Corrigan, II, Xander Danella, Nicholas DeBellis, Jolina Dong, Caitlin Donoghue, Trevor Donohue, Michelle Ellison, Axel Fierros Calle, Michael Fitzpatrick, Stephanie Fixsen, Giuliana Fortuna, Hannah Fruhling, Emma Gacheny, Gianna Gallo, Ethan Gamma, Sania Ghotra, Michelle Gukhman, Sonia Hernandez, Lea Hludzinski, Matthew Hynes, Gabriel Kaufman, Lindsay Keane, Alexa Kriney, Kyla Kropp, Tyler Kropp, Taylor Kunis, Zoe Kyrou, Alexa Larca, Catherine Lienemann, Charissa Logan, Ana Loter, Brad Lumezi, Ryan Lupien, Anastasia Manouvelos, Maria Mathew, Alex McCartney, Anissa McManus, Angel Melendez-Nunez, Hailey Meyers, Luke Michalski, Jack Moran, Ella O'Brien-Bruno, Cora Pahucki, Emily Palau, Grace Patel, Misha Patel, Ryan Patel, Gracie Paulino, Kiara Paulino, Evan Pavlik, Norman Peters, Emily Petrovics, Giovanna Pirraglia, Julisa Posada, Bradyn Primus, Naima Puertas, Trinity Pun, Eesha Ramanathan, Alexa Raquet, Quentin Riley, Javier Rodriguez, Jaidyn Rutling, Emma Ryan, Chloe Saltzberg, Derek Schaaff, Tanvir Singh, Shanna Siracusa, Blake Stellato, Meaghan Stickley, Ayana Suqui, Emily Svede, Benjamin Thurtle, Giovanni Torino, Christopher VanHaaster, Aliana Vanichpong-Barbosa, Marissa Villamil, Raymond Weinstein, Jenna Williams, Jacob Wojciechowski, Serena Yeddu, Michael Young.

Grade 7 – Honor Roll

Dalia Abbad, Melisa Aguilar, Madison Albanese, Andrew Allspach, Victoria Arroyo, Matthew Barbrack, Marcella Barnhorst, Joseph Battaglia, Carissa Bayack, Bridgette Bennis, Alexis Boris, Jaeda Bowman, Luca Boyle, Jillian Brosnan, Thomas Burnham, Chloe Callahan, Mackenzie Castleman, Jack Chirico, Madison Clark, Caitlin Colgan, Craig Connell, Melissa Cortez, Caitlyn Dailey, Kylie Danella, Jake DiGiugno, Jackson Diglio, James Dimitrov, Christina Diorio, Emily Dong, Anna Duffy, Nicholas Fea, Daniel Fellenzer, Angelina Ferraro, Antonio Ferraro, Sofia Fini, Anna Fitzgerald, Thomas Focarile, Arun Foster, Kapil Foster, Avaree Freiberger, Grace Gardner, Connor Gerlach, Phoenix Graham, Dominic Guido, Daniel Hartley, Hailey Heaney, Chelsea Henry, William Herlihy, Kiley Howell, Frances Ignacio, Alexis Jakakas, Victoria Jakakas, Nahal Jangda, Sheryl Jeanty, Zachary Jessup, Ava Kaloz, Maria Kelly, Colin Kimiecik, Brianna Kimmel, Jacob Kriney, Jason LaCosta, Carly Larsen, Courtney Lewis, Samuel Lieneck, Lauren Lingerman, Annie Malkan, Molly Mannes, Jason Martin, Areyanna McCarthy, Nolan McDermott, Elizabeth McGill, MacKenzie McGinnis, Julianna McGovern, Anthony Memmelaar, Alex Mistretta, Boaz Movsas, Isabella Obligado, Jason Orzell, Ysabela Paneto, Anthony Papagni, Julianna Patane, Lilibeth Pawliczak, Vaniece Pun, Andrew Rampulla, Lauren Rivera, Drew Rodrigues, Megan Salte, Brett Sanders, Alexander Saul, Daniella Scanlon, Madison Schaaff, Duane Schiaffo, Kayla Schramm, Elizabeth Scolza, Rachel Seo, Lauren Seperac, Daniel Serkes, Emily Smith, Aidan Staunton, Harley Stevenson, Emily Streichenwein, Regan Sullivan, Christopher Swift, Jake Tedeschi, Allison Tegnander, Gorge Torres, Jack Vanchieri, Natalia Vazquez, Camryn Walsh, Eli Wiener, Ashley Williams, Elizabeth Wojciechowski, Ryan Zirilli.

Grade 8 – Honor Roll

Laura Aglione, Gwenyth Aitchison, Loraine Aldave, Megan Amante, Pauline Archer, Holly Bachorik, Violet Bachorik, Alexandria Barnes, Adam Blanton, Kai Bou, Aidan Bridges, Madilyn Bunzey, Anel Burgos, Tallon Clark, Abigail Conklin, Kathryn Crandall, Areli Cruz, Katherine DeFusto, Isabel Dooley, Eve Doyle, Kyle Farias, Samantha Federlein, Brendan Fitzpatrick, Taylor Foremny, Alayna Fuller, Madison Galarneau, Zaima Garrido Munoz, Kaitlyn Gati, Nina Gawronski, Andrew Gouveia, Adam Griffin, Evangelia Gronner, Himadri Hazari, Lauren Henkler, Sara Higgins, Daniel Horrego, Dylan Kane, Jade Kimmel, Joseph Kresse, Ava Kunis, Angeliki Lyrintzis, Paraskevi Lyrintzis, Raquel Martinez, Sarah McDowell, Emma Melley, Owen Michelstein, Maggie Miller, Ryan Mistretta, Catherine Moody, Aiden Mullens, Joshua Mulshine, Maya Northrup, Jillian Noteboom, Meghan O'Donnell, Benjamin Pahucki, Kevin Palma, Ryan Primus, Michael Pucciarelli, Alexa Rabaglia, James Rodriguez, Brianna Sanchez, Lauren Scarzafava, Kristin Seperac, Rebecca Serna, Cameron Shaeffer, Nicholas Shala, Annie Shih, Lexi Siracusa, Andrew Svede, Kaitlyn Taylor, Alexandria Thurtle, Sara Tippin, Madison Tondini, Shannon Toohey, Jannah Uppal, Brianna VanSteenburgh, Tommy Vo, Emma Wapshare, Jilian Welshoff, Tyler Willeburgher, Laurel Williams, Hannah Yeddu, Elizabeth Yerkes, Carina Yorro, Shiyu Zhang.

Grade 6 – Merit Roll

Alexis Eidukot, John O'Hara, Alexandra Travell.

Grade 7– Merit Roll

Hamza Arif, Gavin Duggan, Allison Kowalczyk, Mykayla Lavery, Catherine Quinn.

Grade 8 – Merit Roll

Kenneth Cummings, Ryan Dennehy, Brendan Flynn, Keith Hayden, John Imperio, Zachary Jackson, Kelly Karen, Louis Prinzo, Zemedkun Rodriguez, Seth Thompson.